ROCKIES SHOWCASE BASEBALL COMMITS

2023 COLLEGE CLASS COMMITMENTS

Max White, Hough HS, University of North Carolina
Folger Boaz, East Surry HS, University of North Carolina

2021 COLLEGE CLASS COMMITMENTS

Jack Lange, Union Pines HS, UNC Greensboro
Braxton Church, West Wilkes HS, Appalachian State University
Jake Jenkins-Cowart, Southeast Guilford HS, East Carolina University
Caleb Ketchie, Rockingham County HS, Radford University
Zach Lewis, West Forsyth HS, Wake Forest University
Ryan Butler, Glenvar HS, Liberty University
Wesley Buck, South Stokes HS, North Carolina Central University
Kobie Cushing, West Forsyth HS, Queens University
Banks Cox, West Forsyth HS, UNC Greensboro

2020 CLASS COLLEGE COMMITMENTS

Will Andrews, Forsyth Country Day, Wake Forest University
Peyton Brown, West Forsyth HS, Campbell University
Bret Johnson, North Surry HS, UNC-Asheville
Gavin Whitener, Concord First Assembly, Gardner Webb University
Levi Perrell, Oak Grove HS, Catawba College
Logan Griffith, West Stokes HS, North Carolina A&T
Jacob Mabe, West Stokes HS, University of Mount Olive
Seth Polen, Oak Grove HS, Catawba College
Seth Keener, East Surry HS, Wake Forest University
Rhett Lowder, North Stanly HS, Wake Forest University
Cam Clonch, Mooresville HS, East Carolina University 
Coby Ingle, Rockingham County HS, North Carolina State University
Aaron Williams, Davie HS, Catawba College
Spencer Nifong, Davie HS, Mars Hill University
Michael Morrison, Salem VA HS, Erskine College
Michael Carico, Glenn HS, Davidson College
Duncan Howard, Glenn HS, Presbyterian College
Landon Ginn, Eastern Wayne HS, East Carolina University
CJ Boyd, Reagan HS, East Carolina University
Keanu Buentipo, Forestview HS, Alabama A & M
Chet Sikes, Wesleyan Christian Academy, North Carolina Central University
Hayden Ridenhour, Glenn HS, Queens University
Sam Rosario, South Caldwell HS, St. Andrews University
Carson Swaim, Oak Grove HS, Mars Hill University
Jackson McAllister, North Davidson HS, St. Andrews University
Hudson Rowe, Magna Vista HS, Averett University
Jackson Shore, Lake Norman Charter, St. Andrews University
Jarrett Murray, North Davidson HS, Pfeiffer University
Aiken Minton, Wilkes Central HS, Catawba Valley Community College
Will Austin, Eastern Alamance HS, Fayetteville Technical Community College
Nick Hartley, Wilkes Central HS, Cleveland Community College

2019 CLASS COLLEGE COMMITMENTS

Luke Stephens, RJ Reynolds HS, Wofford College
Mason Gwyn, North Surry HS, UNC-Charlotte
Will Schomberg, Forsyth Country Day School, Davidson College
Tallon Flynn, Forbush HS, UNC-Asheville
Peyton Idol, West Forsyth HS, Appalachian State University
Alex Hall, Mt. Airy HS, North Carolina A & T University
Cy Smith, West Caldwell HS, Appalachian State University
Carson Whisenhunt, Davie HS, East Carolina University
Skylar Brooks, Wilkes Central HS, East Carolina University
Ried Dittner, Apex Friendship HS, Tulane University
Dylan Dodson, Lincoln Charter HS, Carson Newman
Justin Brady, Northeast Guilford HS, Greensboro College
Michael Jaffe, Durham Academy, Johns Hopkins University
Bryce Snow, Mount Tabor HS, Piedmont International University
Kameron Heath, High Point Christian, USC-Sumpter
Tyler White, Hopewell HS, Tusculum College
Nick Leonard, Reagan HS, Coker College
Chase Wallen, Glenn HS, Methodist University
Jake Baldini, West Forsyth HS, Greensboro College
Lucas Compton, Westchester Day School, St. Andrews University
David Asbill, Reagan HS, Winston-Salem State University
Justin Chaffin, Davie HS, Caldwell CC
Ty Choplin, Westchester Country Day, Winston-Salem State University
Isaiah Bennett, Pine Forest HS, University of North Carolina
Syncere Pittman, South Central HS, Winston-Salem State 
Noah Lea, Dudley HS, North Carolina A & T University
Landen Harris, Gray's Creek HS, UNC-Pembroke
Carlos Amezquita, West Forsyth HS, St. Andrews University
Jason Montague, Southern Nash HS, Coker College
Daniel Layne, Surry Central HS, Guilford Technical CC

2018 CLASS COLLEGE COMMITMENTS

Colin Best, High Point Christian Academy, UNC-Greensboro
Grant Eidschun, East Forsyth HS, Arizona State University
Carter Foster, Forbush HS, UNC-Charlotte
Dalton Ward, Westchester Country Day, North Carolina Central University
Peyton Winebarger, Forbush HS, North Carolina A&T University
Brett Pope, Alleghany HS, North Carolina Central University
Gianni Smith, West Forsyth HS, North Carolina A&T University
Spencer Claus, West Forsyth HS, William Peace University
Hayes Henderson, Watauga HS, Guilford College
Spencer Treadaway, Reagan HS, Methodist University
Adam Shoemaker, North Wilkes HS, Surry Community College
Blake Winebarger, Forbush HS, Pfeiffer University
Randy Floyd, Fairmont HS, UNC-Pembroke
Brennen Herbert, Jack Britt HS, Appalachian State University

2017 CLASS COLLEGE COMMITMENTS

Hogan (Turtle) Windish, Ashe County HS, UNC-Greensboro
Josh Nifong, High Point Christian, Duke University
Brody Lawson, High Point Christian, UNC-Wilmington
Kendal Tucker, North Surry HS, Winthrop University
Adam Hartle, Reagan HS, Queens University
Zach Brinkley, West Forsyth HS, Catawba College
Greg Brown, Central Davidson HS, Catawba College
Will Lancaster, Lexington HS, Catawba College
Josh Robledo, Walkertown HS, Methodist University
Robert Sari, High Point Christian, King University
Will Walker, Person Senior HS, Methodist University
Pierce Cox, Ashe County HS, William Peace University
Gavin Tippett, Glenn HS, Patrick Henry CC
Brendan Emery, East Forsyth HS, Mars Hill University
Keaton Bradley, Northern Durham, Prince George CC
Chris Mauck, West Davidson HS, Wake Tech CC
Max Ruskie, Heritage HS, Wake Tech CC
Matt Moser, Piedmont HS, Pfeiffer University
Tate Wood, West Forsyth HS, Patrick Henry CC
Tyler Campbell, Forbush HS, Catawba Vally CC
Kyndale Martin, West Forsyth HS, William Peace University
Preston Draughn, Calvary Day, Patrick Henry CC
Drew Epling, Calvary Day, Guilford College

2016 CLASS COLLEGE COMMITMENTS

Tyler Smith, East Surry HS, East Carolina University
Isaac Campbell, Davie HS, Gardner-Webb University
Brady Watts, North Surry HS, Virginia Military Institute (VMI)
Joseph Lowder, Ashe County HS, Appalachian State University
Andrew Vogler, Reagan HS, UNC-Asheville
Justin Brown, South Granville HS, UNC-Pembroke
Alex Vanderstok, West Forsyth HS, Appalachian State University
Cole Weiss, Mt. Tabor HS, UNC-Wilmington
Carter Williams, Northeast Guilford HS, NC Central University
Mike McHugh, Mt. Tabor HS, Presbyterian College
Jacob Whitley, West Forsyth HS, Gardner-Webb University/UNC-Charlotte
Brett Kellam, Douglas Byrd HS, USC-Sumpter
Bryce McTeer, Walkertown HS, Catawba Valley Community College
Taylor Trahan, West Forsyth HS, Rockingham Community College
Jamaiz Hunt, Pine Forest HS, Wake Tech Community College
Jackson Justus, East Rowan HS, Lenoir-Rhyne University
Lee Sells, North Rowan HS, Greensboro College
Andrew Munster, West Forsyth HS, Guilford College
Eli Boles, West Stokes HS, Tusculum College
Ty Walser, North Forsyth HS, Guilford College
Ethan Wilson, Pine Forest HS, Wake Tech Community College
DJ Bishop, Jack Britt HS, Wake Tech Community College
Josh Eubanks, West Forsyth HS, Wake Tech Community College
Tamiris Palmer, Pine Forest HS, Wake Tech Community College
Josh Chunn, West Stokes HS, Brunswick Community College
Paul Davenport, Davie HS, Winston-Salem State University
Corbin Watson, Morehead HS, Lenoir-Rhyne University
Ben Diamond, West Forsyth HS, Guilford College

2015 CLASS COLLEGE COMMITMENTS

Joseph Peeler, East Rowan HS, UNC-Wilmington, Seattle Mariners
Aaron Therien, Durham Academy, Duke University
Ty Adcock, South Granville HS, Elon University
Jake Mayhew, West Forsyth HS, UNC-Greensboro
Michael Horrell, Ledford HS, Campbell University
Tanner Routh, Randleman HS, Campbell University
Jeremiah Triplett, West Wilkes HS, UNC-Greensboro
Parker Brann, Roxboro Community School, Western Carolina University
Brad Mize, Heritage HS, Lenoir-Rhyne University
Taylor Williams, Webb HS, Lenoir-Rhyne University
Josh Kent, Mt. Tabor HS, Lenoir-Rhyne University
Zack Moore, South Granville HS, Louisburg College
Troy Polen, Westchester Country Day, Emory & Henry College
Jordan Brooks, Walkertown HS, Surry Community College
DJ Laxton, Eastern Randolph HS, Catawba College
Logan Andrews, Graham HS, North Carolina Wesleyan College
Logan Sheets, East Surry HS, Surry Community College
Ryan McIntire, East Davidson HS, Guilford Technical Community College
Tyler Marion, East Surry HS, Surry Community College
Alston Scott, Lee County HS, Wake Tech CC
Seth Brown, Wilkes Central HS, Montreat College
Ryan Jones, Salisbury HS, Belmont Abbey College
Kerry Rice, Walkertown HS, Greensboro College
Zach Branon, Walkertown HS, Greensboro College
Tyler Kocher, J.M. Robinson HS, Greensboro College
Harrison Bell, East Rowan HS, University of Charleston