ROCKIES SHOWCASE BASEBALL COMMITS

2020 CLASS COLLEGE COMMITMENTS

Cam Clonch, Mooresville HS, East Carolina University
Coby Ingle, Rockingham County HS, North Carolina State University

2019 CLASS COLLEGE COMMITMENTS

Cy Smith, West Caldwell HS, Appalachian State University
Noah Lea, Dudley HS, North Carolina A&T University
Carson Whisenhunt, Davie HS, East Carolina University
Skylar Brooks, Wilkes Central HS, East Carolina University
Isaiah Bennett, Pine Forest HS, University of North Carolina

2018 CLASS COLLEGE COMMITMENTS

Colin Best, High Point Christian Academy, UNC-Greensboro
Grant Eidschun, East Forsyth HS, Arizona State University
Carter Foster, Forbush HS, UNC-Charlotte
Dalton Ward, Westchester Country Day, North Carolina Central University
Peyton Winebarger, Forbush HS, North Carolina A&T University
Brett Pope, Alleghany HS, North Carolina Central University
Gianni Smith, West Forsyth HS, North Carolina A&T University
Spencer Claus, West Forsyth HS, William Peace University
Hayes Henderson, Watauga HS, Guilford College
Spencer Treadaway, Reagan HS, Methodist University
Adam Shoemaker, North Wilkes HS, Surry Community College
Blake Winebarger, Forbush HS, Pfeiffer University
Randy Floyd, Fairmont HS, UNC-Pembroke
Brennen Herbert, Jack Britt HS, Appalachian State University

2017 CLASS COLLEGE COMMITMENTS

Hogan (Turtle) Windish, Ashe County HS, UNC-Greensboro
Josh Nifong, High Point Christian, Duke University
Brody Lawson, High Point Christian, UNC-Wilmington
Kendal Tucker, North Surry HS, Winthrop University
Adam Hartle, Reagan HS, Queens University
Zach Brinkley, West Forsyth HS, Catawba College
Greg Brown, Central Davidson HS, Catawba College
Will Lancaster, Lexington HS, Catawba College
Josh Robledo, Walkertown HS, Methodist University
Robert Sari, High Point Christian, King University
Will Walker, Person Senior HS, Methodist University
Pierce Cox, Ashe County HS, William Peace University
Gavin Tippett, Glenn HS, Patrick Henry CC
Brendan Emery, East Forsyth HS, Mars Hill University
Keaton Bradley, Northern Durham, Prince George CC
Chris Mauck, West Davidson HS, Wake Tech CC
Max Ruskie, Heritage HS, Wake Tech CC
Matt Moser, Piedmont HS, Pfeiffer University
Tate Wood, West Forsyth HS, Patrick Henry CC
Tyler Campbell, Forbush HS, Catawba Vally CC
Kyndale Martin, West Forsyth HS, William Peace University
Preston Draughn, Calvary Day, Patrick Henry CC
Drew Epling, Calvary Day, Guilford College

2016 CLASS COLLEGE COMMITMENTS

Tyler Smith, East Surry HS, East Carolina University
Isaac Campbell, Davie HS, Gardner-Webb University
Brady Watts, North Surry HS, Virginia Military Institute (VMI)
Joseph Lowder, Ashe County HS, Appalachian State University
Andrew Vogler, Reagan HS, UNC-Asheville
Justin Brown, South Granville HS, UNC-Pembroke
Alex Vanderstok, West Forsyth HS, Appalachian State University
Cole Weiss, Mt. Tabor HS, UNC-Wilmington
Carter Williams, Northeast Guilford HS, NC Central University
Mike McHugh, Mt. Tabor HS, Presbyterian College
Jacob Whitley, West Forsyth HS, Gardner-Webb University/UNC-Charlotte
Brett Kellam, Douglas Byrd HS, USC-Sumpter
Bryce McTeer, Walkertown HS, Catawba Valley Community College
Taylor Trahan, West Forsyth HS, Rockingham Community College
Jamaiz Hunt, Pine Forest HS, Wake Tech Community College
Jackson Justus, East Rowan HS, Lenoir-Rhyne University
Lee Sells, North Rowan HS, Greensboro College
Andrew Munster, West Forsyth HS, Guilford College
Eli Boles, West Stokes HS, Tusculum College
Ty Walser, North Forsyth HS, Guilford College
Ethan Wilson, Pine Forest HS, Wake Tech Community College
DJ Bishop, Jack Britt HS, Wake Tech Community College
Josh Eubanks, West Forsyth HS, Wake Tech Community College
Tamiris Palmer, Pine Forest HS, Wake Tech Community College
Josh Chunn, West Stokes HS, Brunswick Community College
Paul Davenport, Davie HS, Winston-Salem State University
Corbin Watson, Morehead HS, Lenoir-Rhyne University
Ben Diamond, West Forsyth HS, Guilford College

2015 CLASS COLLEGE COMMITMENTS

Joseph Peeler, East Rowan HS, UNC-Wilmington, Seattle Mariners
Aaron Therien, Durham Academy, Duke University
Ty Adcock, South Granville HS, Elon University
Jake Mayhew, West Forsyth HS, UNC-Greensboro
Michael Horrell, Ledford HS, Campbell University
Tanner Routh, Randleman HS, Campbell University
Jeremiah Triplett, West Wilkes HS, UNC-Greensboro
Parker Brann, Roxboro Community School, Western Carolina University
Brad Mize, Heritage HS, Lenoir-Rhyne University
Taylor Williams, Webb HS, Lenoir-Rhyne University
Josh Kent, Mt. Tabor HS, Lenoir-Rhyne University
Zack Moore, South Granville HS, Louisburg College
Troy Polen, Westchester Country Day, Emory & Henry College
Jordan Brooks, Walkertown HS, Surry Community College
DJ Laxton, Eastern Randolph HS, Catawba College
Logan Andrews, Graham HS, North Carolina Wesleyan College
Logan Sheets, East Surry HS, Surry Community College
Ryan McIntire, East Davidson HS, Guilford Technical Community College
Tyler Marion, East Surry HS, Surry Community College
Alston Scott, Lee County HS, Wake Tech CC
Seth Brown, Wilkes Central HS, Montreat College
Ryan Jones, Salisbury HS, Belmont Abbey College
Kerry Rice, Walkertown HS, Greensboro College
Zach Branon, Walkertown HS, Greensboro College
Tyler Kocher, J.M. Robinson HS, Greensboro College
Harrison Bell, East Rowan HS, University of Charleston